• Ice Hockey
  • Hockey Lessons
  • Camp Sportsplex
  • Sportsplex Tournaments
  • Public Skating

Available Ice Rental

Last Minute Ice Rental

Banner

Last Minute Ice is subject to change.

For more information and to book please call the Langley Sportsplex at 604-882-1611 ext. 0

Date Time Price
Saturday, September 23rd 7:15am- 8:15am $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 9:15am- 10:15am $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 12:45pm- 2:00pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 3:00pm- 4:30pm $540.26 per hour & 30 mins + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 5:30pm- 6:30pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 6:00pm- 7:30pm $540.26 per hour & 30 mins + tax
Saturday, September 23rd 10:45pm- 11:45pm $245.71 per hour + tax
Sunday, September 24th 7:30am- 8:45am $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, September 24th 9:00am- 10:00am $360.17 per hour + tax
Sunday, September 24th 10:15am- 11:30am $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, September 24th 11:45am- 12:45pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Sunday, September 24th 4:30pm- 5:45pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, September 24th 5:00pm- 6:15pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, September 24th 7:15pm- 8:15pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Sunday, September 24th 9:15pm- 10:15pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Sunday, September 24th 10:30pm- 11:30pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Monday, September 25th 7:15am- 8:15 am $100.00 per hour + tax
Monday, September 25th 8:30am- 9:45 am $110.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Monday, September 25th 10:00am- 11:15am $100.00 per hour & 15mins + tax
Monday, September 25th 11:30am- 12:45pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins +tax
Monday, September 25th 12:45pm- 2:00pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Monday, September 25th 5:00pm- 6:00pm $267.00 per hour + tax
Monday, September 25th 9:30pm- 10:30pm $255.09 per hour + tax
Monday, September 25th 10:45pm- 11:45pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 8:30am- 9:30am $90.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 9:45am-10:45am $80.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 11:00am- 12:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 12:15pm- 1:30pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 1:45pm- 3:00pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, September 26th 10:15pm- 11:15pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 7:15am - 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 8:30am - 9:30am $90.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 9:45am - 10:45am $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 11:00am - 12:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 12:15pm - 1:15pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 1:45pm - 2:45pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 10:00pm - 11:00pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, September 27th 10:30pm - 11:30pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, September 28th 7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, September 28th 8:30am- 9:30am $90.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, September 28th 9:45am- 11:00am $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Thursday, September 28th 11:45am- 12:45pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Thursday, September 28th 1:00pm- 2:30pm $120.00 per hour & 30mins + tax
Thursday, September 28th 2:45pm- 3:45pm $220.25 per hour + tax
Thursday, September 28th 11:00pm- 12:00am $150.00 per hour + tax
Friday, September 29th 7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Friday, September 29th 8:30am- 9:45am $110.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, September 29th 10:00am- 11:15am $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, September 29th 11:30am- 12:30pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Friday, September 29th 12:45pm- 2:00pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, September 29th 2:15pm- 3:15pm $126.75 per hour + tax
Friday, September 29th 9:45pm- 10:45pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 30th  7:15am- 8:15am $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 30th  9:15am- 10:15am $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 30th  12:45pm- 2:00pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins +tax
Saturday, September 30th  5:30pm- 6:30pm $360.17 per hour + tax
Saturday, September 30th  10:45pm- 11:45pm $245.71 per hour + tax
Sunday, October 1st 7:00am- 8:00am $360.17 per hour + tax
Sunday, October 1st 8:15am- 9:30am $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, October 1st 5:00pm- 6:15pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Sunday, October 1st 11:00pm- 12:00am $150.00 per hour + tax
Monday, October 2nd 7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Monday, October 2nd 8:30am- 9:45am $110.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Monday, October 2nd 10:00am- 11:00am $80.00 per hour + tax
Monday, October 2nd 11:15am- 12:15pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Monday, October 2nd 12:30pm- 1:45pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Monday, October 2nd 2:00pm- 3:30pm $213.50 per hour & 30 mins + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 8:30am- 9:45am $110.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 10:00am- 11:15am $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 11:30am- 12:45pm $110.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 1:00pm- 2:15pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 2:30pm- 3:30pm $173.50 per hour + tax
Tuesday, October 3rd 10:15pm- 11:15pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 7:15am - 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 8:00am - 9:00am $100.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 9:00am - 10:00am $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 10:15am - 11:15am $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 11:45am - 12:45pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 12:00pm - 1:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 1:00pm - 2:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 2:00pm - 3:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 10:00pm - 11:00pm $150.00 per hour + tax
Wednesday, October 4th 11:00pm - 12:00am $150.00 per hour + tax 

Thursday, October 5th

7:15am- 8:15am $100.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 8:30am - 9:30am $90.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 9:45am- 10:45am $80.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 11:00am- 12:00pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 12:15pm- 1:15am $80.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 1:30pm- 2:30pm $80.00 per hour + tax
Thursday, October 5th 2:45pm- 3:45pm $220.25 per hour + tax
Friday, October 6th 7:15am- 8:15am  $100.00 per hour + tax
Friday, October 6th 8:30am- 9:30am $90.00 per hour + tax
Friday, October 6th 9:45am - 11:00am $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 11:15am- 12:30pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 12:45pm- 2:00pm $100.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 2:15pm - 3:30pm $193.00 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 6:15pm- 7:30pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 7:45pm- 9:00pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
Friday, October 6th 9:15pm- 10:30pm $450.21 per hour & 15 mins + tax
 

Available Winter Ice Times

AS LOW AS $100 PER HOUR  

Fall Ice Rentals - Per Hour (Tax not Included) - Non Refundable

CLICK HERE FOR BOOKING OFFICE HOURS

Day Time Starting Availability Price (PER HOUR) **
Every Monday      
  3:00pm - 4:00pm December  $250.00/Hour
  4:15pm - 5:15pm December  $250.00/Hour
  9:00pm -10:30pm  December  $331.93/Hour
  10:45pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
       
 Every Tuesday       
  11:00pm - 12:00am December  191.28/Hour
       
Every Wednesday 3:00pm - 4:15pm December  $250.00/Hour
  10:30pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
       
 Every Thursday  3:00pm - 4:45pm December  $250.00/Hour
  10:30pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
       
Every Friday   3:00pm - 4:45pm December  $250.00/Hour
  9:45pm - 10:45pm  December  $331.93/Hour
  10:45pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
  11:00pm - 12:00am   December   $191.28/Hour 
       
Every Saturday 6:00am - 7:00am December  $250.00/Hour
7:15am - 8:15am December  $331.93/Hour
  11:15am - 12:15pm December $331.93/Hour
  12:45pm - 2:00pm December $331.93/Hour
  2:15pm - 3:30pm December  $331.93/Hour
  3:45pm - 5:15pm December $331.93/Hour
  4:45pm - 5:45pm December $331.93/Hour
  5:30pm - 7:00pm December $331.93/Hour
  9:00pm - 10:30pm December $331.93/Hour
  10:45pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
       
       
Every Sunday   7:15am - 8:15am December  $331.93/Hour
  8:30am - 9:30am December  $331.93/Hour
  9:45am - 10:45am December  $331.93/Hour
  11:00am - 12:15pm December  $331.93/Hour
  12:00pm - 1:00pm December  $331.93/Hour
  12:30pm - 1:45pm December  $331.93/Hour
  1:15pm - 2:15pm December  $331.93/Hour
  2:00pm - 3:15pm December  $331.93/Hour
  3:30pm - 5:15pm December  $331.93/Hour
  6:45pm - 8:00pm December  $331.93/Hour
  8:15pm - 9:30pm December  $331.93/Hour
  9:15pm - 10:30pm December $331.93/Hour
  10:45pm - 12:00am December  $191.28/Hour
       

** ALL PRICES LISTED ARE PER HOUR, excluding TAX. Example: if time listed is 5:00am - 7:00am and it is $100/hour, to book the entire time (5:00am - 7:00am) which is 2 hours, the total will be $200 + TAX.